Tour dates 1990

Gary Moore & The Midnight Blues Band

Gary Moore - guitar, vocals
Andy Pyle - bass
Don Airey - keyboards
Graham Walker - drums
Albert Collins - guitar, vocals - special guest from 30th April to 1st June and 7th July
Frank Mead - alt & tenor sax, harmonica
Nick Payn - baritone sax
Nick Pentelow - tenor sax
Martin Drower - trumpet

April
??th - Folkstone, UK - warm-up gig for the tour
30th - Saga, Copenhagen, Denmark

May
1st - Koncerthuset, Gothenburg, Sweden
2nd - Koncerthuset, Stockholm, Sweden
6th - St. Davids Hall, Cardiff, Wales, UK
7th - Aston Villa Leisure Centre, Birmingham, UK
8th - Apollo Theatre, Manchester, UK
10th - Hammersmith Odeon, London, UK
11th - Hammersmith Odeon, London, UK
14th - Music Centre Vredenburg, Utrecht, The Netherlands
15th - Jarhunderlhalle, Frankfurt, Germany - ticket
16th - Deutsches Museum, Munich, Germany
18th - Liederhalle, Stuttgart, Germany
19th - Westfalenhalle 2, Dortmund, Germany - ticket
20th - Capitol, Hannover, Germany
22nd - Stadthalle, Osnarbruck, Germany
23rd - Meistersingerhalle, Nuremberg, Germany
24th - Mozartshalle, Mannheim, Germany
26th - Kongresshalle, Zurich, Switzerland
28th - Tempodrom, Berlin, Germany
29th - CCH, Hamburg, Germany
30th - Sporthalle, Cologne, Germany - ticket

June
1st - The Olympia Theatre, Paris, France
3rd - Provinssi-Rock Festival, Helsinki(?), Finland
5th - Sporlhalle, Cologne, Germany
6th - Carl-Diem-Halle, Wurtzburg, Germany
7th - Stadthalle, Freiburg, Germany
10th - Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
11th - City Hall, Newcastle, UK
12th - City Hall, Hull, UK
14th - Guildhall, Portsmouth, UK
15th - Apollo, Oxford, UK
16th - Royal Concert Hall, Nottingham, UK
18th - St. Georges Hall, Bradford, UK
19th - Civic Hall, Guildford, UK
20th - Leisure Centre, Gloucester, UK
22nd - Ancienne Belgique, Brussels, Belgium
23rd - Remich Skating Rink, Luxembourg, Luxembourg
24th - Park Pop Festival, Den Haag, The Netherlands
29th - Midtfyn Festivalen, Ringe, Fyn, Denmark

July
7th - Montreux Jazz Festival, Switzerland

August
10th - Skanderborg Festivalen, Denmark
13th - Dome, Brighton, UK
14th - Civic Hall, Wolverhampton, UK
15th - City Hall, Sheffield, UK
17th - Folkets Park, Sundsvall, Sweden
18th - Sjöhistoriska Museet, Stockholm, Sweden
19th - 10-Øren, Amager, Denmark
21st - Flanders Expo, Gent, Belgium
22nd - Roda-Hal, Kerkrade, The Netherlands
24th - Galgenwaard Stadium, Utrecht, The Netherlands
25th - Hockenheimring Festival, Germany
26th - Radrennbahn Weissensee, East Berlin, Germany
28th - Grugahalle, Essen, Germany
29th - Deutsche Museum, Munich, Germany
30th - The Arena, Wien, Austria

September
1st - Luneburg Festival, Germany
2nd - Central Stadium, Leipzig, Germany