Tour dates 2010

Gary Moore (line-up I.)

Gary Moore - guitar, vocals
Pete Rees - bass
Vic Martin - keyboards, hammond organ
Steve Dixon - drums

February
19th - The Ranelagh, Brighton, England, UK - charity concert - details

April
6th - Charlotte Street Blues, London, England, UK - details
10th - Hope For Haiti, The Old Market, Hove, England, UK - charity concert - details
16th - Oktiaborski Concert Hall, St. Petersburg, Russia - details
18th - Crocus Concert Hall, Moscow, Russia - details
22nd - Shibuya-AX, Tokyo, Japan - details
23rd - ZEPP Nagoya, Aichi, Japan - details
26th - Grand Cube Osaka, Osaka, Japan - details
27th - JCB Hall, Tokyo, Japan - details
28th - Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo, Japan - details
30th - Olympic Park's Fencing Gymnasium, Seoul, South Korea - details

 

Gary Moore (line-up II.)

Gary Moore - guitar, vocals
Jonathan Noyce - bass
Neil Carter - keyboards, guitar, vocals
Darrin Mooney - drums

May
22nd - Trondheim Rock, Trondheim, Norway - details

June
11th - Sweden Rock Festival, Sölvesborg, Sweden - details

July
3rd - Dobrý Festival, Prešov, Slovakia - details
6th - Montreux Jazz Festival, Auditorium Stravinski, Montreux, Switzerland - details
9th - Norway Rock Festival, Kvinesdal, Norway - details
18th - Ciuc Summer Fest, Zone Arena, Bucharest, Romania - details
24th - High Voltage Festival, Victoria Park, London, UK - details
26th - Genova Guitar Festival, Arena del Mare, Porto Antico, Genova, Italy - details
27th - Arena Civica, Milano, Italy - details
28th - Rock in Roma, Capannelle, Rome, Italy - details
30th - Benátská Noc 18, Malá Skála, Czech Republic - details

August
14th - Pinkpop Classic, Megaland, Landgraaf, The Netherlands - details

September
10th - Lycabettus, Athens, Greece - CANCELLED!
11th - Moni Lazariston, Thessaloniki, Greece - CANCELLED!
23rd - The Horse And Groom, Brighton, UK - guest of Gypsy And The Wolf

October
7th - National Palace Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine
8th - Palace of Sports, Kharkov, Ukraine
9th - Palace of Sports, Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine
12th - Palace of Sports, Odessa, Ukraine
17th - Dvorets Sporta Yarygina, Krasnoyarsk, Russia
19th - Fesco Hall, Vladivostok, Russia
21st - Platinum Arena, Khabarovsk, Russia
23rd - LDS Sibir, Novosibirsk, Russia
24th - Teleclub, Ekaterinburg, Russia
26th - UDS Molot, Perm, Russia
28th - Dvorets Sporta Don, Rostov-on-Don, Russia
30th - Kremlin Palace, Moscow, Russia